Howe Elementary School has announced its first six weeks results. They are listed below.


“A” Honor Roll


First grade:


Tabitha Bjorn, Quentin Cole, Vivian Davis, Sophia Eitelman, Dylan Mayhue, Ella Owens, Hadlee Phillips, Caris Riley, Gavin Snapp, Layla Cummings, Noah Fox, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Isabel Henley, Jaden Strunc, Jaylee Yowell, Carson Allen, Taylor Brunner, Adaline Carter, Isabella Fleming, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Lucian Hendrix-McMillan, Tatum Lindly, Logan Robinson, Cooper Shadden, Sophie Sutton, Kalynne Wilson, Mason Burleson, Sophie Castellanos, Addison Donoho, Raley Freeman, Michael Gonzalez, Keelan Pointer, Malachi Simpson and Autumn Stephens.


Second grade:


Charles Fuhr, Nathan Garibay, Logan Nitchman, Giselle Alejos-Cacho, Macie Bryant, Peyton Duncan, Rowan Fair, Tatum Gandillon, Mya Vines, Calie White, Braxton Buttery, Keelan Davis, Braylen Johnson, Kaitlynn McKnight, Lucas Murphy, Kendall O’Brien, Bryce Pieper, Shaelyn Tillett, Riken Cross, Eric Dailey, Molly Haney, Ava Herbert-Muse and Elizabeth McLaughlin.


Third grade:


Eli Stoner, Eisley Zolfaghari, Vincent Castellanos, Melia Gilmore, Kyler Heilman, Addelyn Leakey, Sydney Martin, Abigail Buttery, Vincent Molina, Remington Barker, Ridley Carter, Lauren Catching, Kelton Denham and Zoie Kemp.


Fourth grade:


William Fuhr, Maddison Wade, Mia Wilson, Annastasia McAdams, Christian Bates, Hunter Roberson, Presley Shockey, Kai Hudson, Brynn Riley and Sage Weatherly.


“A/B” Honor Roll


First grade:


Mason Fields, Collin Goldston, Hunter Grant, Hannah Ingram, Triston Isenhower, Gisselle Blackburn, Aydan Chantaca, James Delavan, Carson Duree, Emilee Nelson, Alex Reed, Chloe Self, Natalee Thorpe, Claudia Valadez, Rylee Valles, Jack Hammons, Ethan Potter, Noah Pugh, Dylan Villagomez, Carson Chandler, Javier Gutierrez-Ramirez, Alexis Horner, Rylie Marr and Salome Uriostegui.


Second grade:


Caden Allen, Drew Amaro, Olivia Catching, Elias Foust, Carsen Hix, Emily Lopez, Gage Owens, Zoey Reynolds, Seanna roper, Mason Sutherland, Jackson Teel, Brooklyn Washer, Jordan Burton, Austin Chandler, Jacson Hightower, James Johnson, Leyton Murphy, Chrys Simpson, Rylan Strong, Benjamin Taylor, Kimberlee Arteaga, Rhyin Boatright-Navidad, Jaileigh Murphy, Brenyn Oswalt, Taryn Ray, Kason Windon, Andrew Boatright, Sofeea Brown, Dana Rico-Vera, Emerson Stevens, Sicileigh Weinmann, Aaliyah Willaby and Alexis Woods.


Third grade:


Iris Burton, Noah Christman, Allyson Dobecka, Aris Fox, A.J. Johnson, Ainslee Jones, Alaysia Neal, Harper Park, Zoe Thompson, Addison bond, Jalyn Devore, Xavier Foust, Bowen McAdams, Aubri Pittman, Brooklyn Upton, Sophie Cherry, Marisa Kehrer, Jackson Moreau, April Salazar, Gradin Weinmann, Brian White, Tori Williams, Will Ingram, Nowlin Langford, Elias Roberts, Garrett Rodgers, Logan Smith, Aviana Acevedo, Brandon Caballero, Faridy Gonzalez, Amarise Morris and Dillon Patterson.


Fourth grade:


Rodey Fincher, Garren Lankford, Sarah Lowrance, Slayden Martin, Thomas Roberson, Colton Tinker, Claire Wilkins, Triston Williams, Elizabeth Word, Bergen Bjorn, Rian Cox, Nathan Hernandez, Anthony Lowder, Grace Randall, Ariel Uriostegui, Noah Wood-Fowler, Allie Armstrong, Kason Bader, Logan Duty, Benjamin Garibay, Talan Haley, Jackson Malta, , Kamry Snapp, Emaleigh Sweeden, Annalys Turci, Roman Garbrandt, Eduardo Gonzalez, Preslee Harrell, Kenzlee Jones, Veronica Neal and Hunter Shaw.


Accelerated Reader Goal


Kindergarten:


Brooklyn Bjorn, Mackenzie Coleman, Elizabeth Dobecka, Lane Hance, Price Hays, Ronnie Heilman, Bodie Hudson, Leland Landino, Kash Mace, Delaine McCloud, Canyon Nitchman, Camden Riley, Max Snodgrass, Taylor Steedman, Dallas Stephens, Hunter Thornhill, Rylee West, Cooper Bond, Kiahlynn Caddell, Jordyn Farmer, Abbriella Gilbert, Jennifer Hardin, Harlie Marr, Angel Monroy-Cuevas, Izak Montgomery, Isaac Pio, Liam Sheehy, Garett Van Cleave, Brinley Zolfaghari, Truitt Allison, Emma Alvarez, Kalysta Armas, Hailee Bell, Austyn Boatright-Navidad, Emanuel Cabrera, Edward Castillo, Collin Clopton, Noah Espitia, Lane Faber, Cadence Farrell, Caden Johns, Ayden Kane, Alyssa Lopez, Kade Polk, Ryder Renfro, Abram Sadler, Katie Sowder, Novalee Webb, Jenni Whitmire, Colton Brunner, Grant Davidson, Shannon Hejny, Brianna Henderson-Herbert, Ethan Lewis, Kahlynne Moore, Katelin Patterson, Gabriel Perez, Isabella Stevens, Easton Thornhill, Leah Tibbets, Sophie Tonga-Hall, Laynee Turner, Draven Watkins, Zane Weatherly and Kinley Willits.


First grade:


Tabitha Bjorn, Quentin Cole, Vivian Davis, Sophia Eitelman, Mason Fields, Collin Goldston, Hunter Grant, Hannah Ingram, Triston Isenhower, Aingel Kenley, Dylan Mayhue, Ella Owens, Hadlee Phillips, Caris Riley, Gavin Snapp, Gisselle Blackburn, Aydan Chantaca, Layla Cummings, James Delavan, Carson Duree, Noah Fox, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Isabel Henley, Emilee Nelson, Alex Reed, Jaden Strunc, Natalee Thorpe, Claudia Valadez, Rylee Valles, Jaylee Yowell, Carson Allen, Taylor Brunner, Adaline Carter, Isabella Fleming, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Jack Hammons, Lucian Hendrix-McMillan, Tatum Lindly, Noah Montgomery, Ethan Potter, Noah Pugh, Logan Robinson, Cooper Shadden, Sophie Sutton, Dylan Villagomez, Kalynne Wilson, Greggory Bradford, Mason Burleson, Sheyanne Campbell, Sophie Castellanos, Addison Donoho, Raley Freeman, Javier Gutierrez-Ramirez, Alexis Horner, Rylie Marr, Dominic Newlun, Keelan Pointer, Malachi Simpson and Autumn Stephens.


Second grade:


Drew Amaro, Charles Fuhr, Nathan Garibay, Carsen Hix, Logan Nitchman, Gage Owens, Zoey Reynolds, Seanna Roper, Brooklyn Washer, Macie Bryant, Peyton Duncan, James Johnson, Benjamin Taylor, Calie White, Braxton Buttery, Keelan Davis, Brianna England, Braylen Johnson, Kaitlynn McKnight, Jaileigh Murphy, Lucas Murphy, Kendall O’Brien, Taryn Ray, Shaelyn Tillett, Kason Windon, Sofeea Brown, Riken Cross, Eric Dailey, Molly Haney, Elizabeth McLaughlin and Sicileigh Weinmann.


Third grade:


Makenzie Edgett, Aris Fox, Lysell Hawkins, Alaysia Neal, Eli Stoner, Zoe Thompson, Eisley Zolfaghari, Vincent Castellanos, Jalyn Devore, Melia Gilmore, Bowen McAdams, Brooklyn Upton, Caleb Cox, Marisa Kehrer, Addelyn Leakey, Sydney Martin, Jackson Moreau, April Salazar, Abigail Buttery, Casey Clopton, Will Ingram, Nowlin Langford, Maelee McBride, Vincent Molina, James Reese, Elias Roberts, Logan Smith, Clayton Stallings, Aviana Acevedo, Remington Barker, Hayden Brunner, Brandon Caballero, Ridley Carter, Lauren Catching, Conner Coffman, Kelton Denham, Faridy Gonzalez, Ayla Jones, Zoie Kemp, Anthony Mendoza, Dillon Patterson, Fernando Rangel and Sage Weatherly.


Fourth grade:


Rodey Fincher, William Fuhr, Garren Lankford, McKinzy McCollum, Logan Reese Colton Tinker, Maddison Wade, Triston Williams, Mia Wilson, Hayden Adkins, Bergen Bjorn, Jenifer Ferreyra, Nathan Hernandez, Anthony Lowder, Annastasia McAdams, Dylan Owen, Allie Armstrong, Christian Bates, Destiny Denson, Logan Duty, Benjamin Garibay, Talan Haley, Seth Lea, Jackson Malta, Hunter Roberson, Annalys Turci, Stephanie Bastida, Roman Garbrandt, Eduardo Gonzalez, Preslee Harrell, Kai Hudson, Kenzlee Jones, Lucas Reese, Brynn Riley, Fisher Robertson, Hunter Shaw, Harlee Shue, Braden Ulmer and Michael Weimer.


Exceptional Behavior


Kindergarten:


Peyton Amaro, Brooklyn Bjorn, Mackenzie Coleman, Elizabeth Dobecka, Evelyn Garcia, Price Hays, Ronnie Heilman, Bodie Hudson, Delaine McCloud, Lilly McDaniel, Canyon Nitchman, Camden Riley, Max Snodgrass, Taylor Steedman, Hunter Thornhill, Rylee West, Cooper Bond, Luke Bowman, Cooper Finney, Kasen French, Abbriella Gilbert, Jennifer Hardin, Harlie Marr, Bree McBride, Izak Montgomery, Isaac Pio, Ethan white, Aaliyah Williams, Brinley Zolfaghari, Truitt Allison, Emma Alvarez, Edward Castillo, Collin Clopton, Lane Faber, Caden Johns, Ayden Kane, Alyssa Lopez, Abram Sadler, Katie Sowder, Novalee Webb, Jenni Whitmire, Colton Brunner, Sammy Herrera, Kahlynne Moore, Katelin Patterson, Gabriel Perez, Neallee Rogers, Isabella Stevens, Easton Thornhill, Hazel Tibbets, Laynee Turner, Draven Watkins and Zane Weatherly.


First grade:


Tabitha Bjorn, Quentin Cole, Vivian Davis, Hannah Ingram, Dylan Mayhue, Ella Owens, Caris Riley, Gavin Snapp, Gisselle Blackburn, Carson Duree, Noah Fox, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Emilee Nelson, Alex Reed, Chloe Self, Jaden Strunc, Natalee Thorpe, Claudia Valadez, Jaylee Yowell, Carson Allen, Taylor Brunner, Adaline Carter, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Lucian Hendrix-McMillan, Tatum Lindly, Noah Pugh, Logan Robinson, Sophie Sutton, Dylan Villagomez, Kalynne Wilson, Mason Burleson, Sheyanne Campbell, Sophie Castellanos, Addison Donoho, Raley Freeman, Michael Gonzalez, Javier Gutierrez-Ramirez, Alexis Horner, Luke Jobes, Rylie Marr, Keelan Pointer, Malachi Simpson, Autumn Stephens and Salome Uriostegui.


Second grade:


Caden Allen, Drew Amaro, Olivia Catching, Elias Foust, Charles Fuhr, Nathan Garibay, Berenice Gonzalez, Emily Lopez, Samaire Moss, Logan Nitchman, Seanna roper, Mason Sutherland, Jackson Teel, Chris Torres, Brooklyn Washer, Giselle Alejos-Cacho, Macie Bryant, Jordan Burton, Peyton Duncan, Rowan Fair, Tatum Gandillon, Addisson Isenhower, Leyton Murphy, Chrys Simpson, Benjamin Taylor, Mya Vines, Calie White, Kimberlee Arteaga, Rhyin Boatwright-Navidad, Braxton Buttery, Keelan Davis, Brianna England, Valeria Gomez, Braylen Johnson, Kaitlynn McKnight, Jaileigh Murphy, Lucas Murphy, Brenyn Oswalt, Bryce Pieper, Taryn Ray, Shaelyn Tillett, Kason Windon, Sofeea Brown, Riken Cross, Shannon Darling, Molly Haney, Ava Herbert-Muse, Elizabeth McLaughlin, Faith Myers, Abigail Petty, Dana Rico-Vera, Michael Smith, Emerson Stevens, Sicileigh Weinmann and Aaliyah Willaby.


Third grade:


Iris Burton, Allyson Dobecka, Makenzie Edgett, Lysell Hawkins, A.J. Johnson, Alaysia Neal, Harper Park, Eli Stoner, Zoe Thompson, Yaira Tovar, Lacy Wherry, Eisley Zolfaghari, Christian Beisel, Gracie Bell, Addison Bond, Gage Carr, Vincent Castellanos, Jalyn Devore, Xavier Foust, Melia Gilmore, David Grant, Nicholas Hildebrand, Baylie Marr, Bowen McAdams, Aubri Pittman, Gavin Rodgers, Brooklyn Upton, Devon Wallace, Haley White, Sophie Cherry, Micheal Clark, Kyler Heilman, Marisa Kehrer, Beaudy Kuykendall, Addelyn Leakey, Sydney Martin, Jackson Moreau, Andronica Morris, Kamryn Powless, April Salazar, Gradin Weinmann, Brian White, Tori Williams, Abigail Buttery, Brianna Graham, Will Ingram, Nowlin Langford, Maelee McBride, Vincent Molina, Preston Reeves, Elias Roberts, Garrett Rodgers, Logan Smith, Clayton Stallings, Aviana Acevedo, Remington Barker, Hayden Brunner, Brandon Caballero, Ridley Carter, Lauren Catching, Conner Coffman, Kelton Denham, Faridy Gonzalez, Ayla Jones, Zoie Kemp, Gracey Mem, Anthony Mendoza, Marely Meneses, Amarise Morris, Dillon Patterson, Fernando Rangel, Travis Watson and Sage Weatherly.


Fourth grade:


Dakota Campbell, Olivia Dimayuga, Emily Foster, William Fuhr, Garren Lankford, Jaedyn Nance, Thomas Roberson, Beau Stephens, Colton Tinker, Claire Wilkins, Mia Wilson, Hayden Adkins, Sierra Ainsworth, Kennadi Barrett, Bergen Bjorn, Rian Cox, Nathan Hernandez, Anthony Lowder, Annastasia McAdams, Dylan Owen, Grace Randall, Zachary Reese, Charles Turner, Ariel Uriostegui, Charlie Vera, Allie Armstrong, Jesika Capps, Destiny Denson, Talan Haley, Jackson Malta, Hunter Roberson, Presley Shockey, Kamry Snapp, Emaleigh Sweeden, Stephanie Bastida, Parker Daniels, Roman Garbrandt, Eduardo Gonzalez, Preslee Harrell, Kai Hudson, Kenzlee Jones, Brynn Riley, Fisher Robertson, Hunter Shaw, Hannah Thompkins and Braden Ulmer.


Math Blast Goal


Kindergarten:


Peyton Amaro, Mackenzie Coleman, Elizabeth Dobecka, Lane Hance, Price Hays, Ronnie Heilman, Bodie Hudson, Leland Landino, Kash Mace, Delaine McCloud, Lilly McDaniel, Canyon Nitchman, Camden Riley, Taylor Steedman, Dallas Stephens, Hunter Thornhill, Rylee West,


Cooper Bond, Luke Bowman, Kiahlynn Caddell, Eli Espitia, Jordyn Farmer, Cooper Finney, Abbriella Gilbert, Jennifer Hardin, Harlie Marr, Bree McBride, Angel Monroy-Cuevas, Izak Montgomery, Liam Sheehy, Garett Van Cleave, Ethan White, Aaliyah Williams, Brinley Zolfaghari, Truitt Allison, Emma Alvarez, Kalysta Armas, Emanuel Cabrera, Collin Clopton, Lane Faber, Cadence Farrell, Caden Johns, Ayden Kane, Alyssa Lopez, Ryder Renfro, Abram Sadler, Katie Sowder, Novalee Webb, Jenni Whitmire, Grant Davidson, Brianna Henderson-Herbert, Ethan Lewis, Kahlynne Moore, Katelin Patterson, Gabriel Perez, Neallee Rogers, Easton Thornhill, Leah Tibbets, Sophie Tonga-Hall, Laynee Turner, Draven Watkins, Zane Weatherly and Kinley Willits.


First grade:


Tabitha Bjorn, Quentin Cole, Vivian Davis, Sophia Eitelman, Collin Goldston, Hunter Grant, Hannah Ingram, Triston Isenhower, Dylan Mayhue, Ella Owens, Hadlee Phillips, Yahir Rangel, Caris riley, Gavin Snapp, Gisselle Blackburn, Aydan Chantaca, Caden Crosson, Layla Cummings, James Delavan, Carson Duree, Noah Fox, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Isabel Henley, Emilee Nelson, Alex Reed, Chloe Self, Jaden Strunc, Natalee Thorpe, Claudia Valadez, Rylee Valles, Jaylee Yowell, Carson Allen, Taylor Brunner, Adaline Carter, Isabella Fleming, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Jack Hammons, Tatum Lindly, Noah Montgomery, Ethan Potter, Noah Pugh, Logan Robinson, Sophie Sutton, Dylan Villagomez, Kalynne Wilson, Mason Burleson, Sophie Castellanos, Addison Donoho, Raley Freeman, Michael Gonzalez, Alexis Horner, Luke Jobes, Rylie Marr, Dominic Newlun, Malachi Simpson and Autumn Stephens.


Second grade:


Charles Fuhr, Nathan Garibay, Carsen Hix, Emily Lopez, Samaire Moss, Logan Nitchman, Gage Owens, Zoey Reynolds, Seanna roper, Mason Sutherland, Jackson Teel, Brooklyn Washer,


Giselle Alejos-Cacho, Macie Bryant, Austin Chandler, Peyton Duncan, Rowan Fair, Tatum Gandillon, Jacson Hightower, James Johnson, Leyton Murphy, Chrys Simpson, Enabell Sisk, Benjamin Taylor, Mya Vines, Calie White, Rhyin Boatwright-Navidad, Braxton Buttery, Keelan Davis, Valeria Gomez, Braylen Johnson, Kaitlynn McKnight, Jaileigh Murphy, Lucas Murphy, Kendall O’Brien, Brenyn Oswalt, Bryce Pieper, Taryn Ray, Melodie Shores, Shaelyn Tillett, Kason Windon, Andrew Boatright, Sofeea Brown, Riken Cross, Eric Dailey, Braylon Franklin, Molly Haney, Ava Herbert-Muse, Faith Myers, Sicileigh Weinmann, Aaliyah Willaby, Alexis Woods and Michael Smith.


Third grade:


Noah Christman, Allyson Dobecka, Jaydon Kindle, Harper Park, Gracie Bell, Addison Bond, Vincent Castellanos, Jalyn Devore, Sophie Cherry, Beaudy Kuykendall, Addelyn Leakey, Sydney Martin, Brian White, Abigail Buttery, Casey Clopton, Vincent Molina, Savannah Smith, Aviana Acevedo, Remington Barker, Ridley Carter, Lauren Catching, Kelton Denham, Ayla Jones, Travis Watson and Sage Weatherly.


Fourth grade:


Dakota Campbell, Olivia Dimayuga, Rodey Fincher, Emily Foster, William Fuhr, Garren Lankford, Sarah Lowrance, Slayden Martin, McKinzy McCollum, Jaedyn Nance, Logan Reese Thomas Roberson, Colton Tinker, Triston Williams, Mia Wilson, Elizabeth Word, Kennadi Barrett, Bergen Bjorn, Jenifer Ferreyra, Nathan Hernandez, Anthony Lowder, Annastasia McAdams, Charlie Vera, Noah Wood-Fowler, Allie Armstrong, Christian Bates, Cynthia Clarkson, Destiny Denson, Logan Duty, Benjamin Garibay, Talan Haley, Lacy Hymel, Seth Lea, Jackson Malta, Hunter Roberson, Presley Shockey, Kamry Snapp, Emaleigh Sweeden, Annalys Turci, Stephanie Bastida, Parker Daniels, Roman Garbrandt, Eduardo Gonzalez, Preslee Harrell, Kai Hudson, Lucas Reese, Brynn Riley, Hunter Shaw, Harlee Shue, Hannah Thompkins and Braden Ulmer.


Perfect Attendance


Kindergarten:


Peyton Amaro, Elizabeth Dobecka, Price Hays, Leland Landino, Lilly McDaniel, Taylor Steedman, Hunter Thornhill, Cooper Bond, Eli Espitia, Jennifer Hardin, Harlie Marr, Izak Montgomery, Liam Sheehy, Garett Van Cleave, Emma Alvarez, Collin Clopton, Noah Espitia, Caden Johns, Alyssa Lopez, Novalee Webb, Shannon Hejny, Thomas Isenhower, Gabriel Perez and Hazel Tibbets.


First grade:


Quentin Cole, Vivian Davis, Hannah Ingram, Triston Isenhower, Hadlee Phillips, Caris Riley, Gavin Snapp, Gisselle Blackburn, Aydan Chantaca, Isabel Henley, Emilee Nelson, Chloe Self, Jaden Strunc, Natalee Thorpe, Taylor Brunner, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Tatum Lindly, Noah Pugh, Logan Robinson, Sophie Sutton, Castellanos, Michael Gonzalez, Rylie Marr, Keelan Pointer, Malachi Simpson and Salome Uriostegui.


Second grade:


Charles Fuhr, Nathan Garibay, Chris Torres, Brooklyn Washer, Peyton Duncan, Rowan Fair, Jacson Hightower, Addisson Isenhower, Chrys Simpson, Rylan Strong, Mya Vines, Calie White, Kimberlee Arteaga, Rhyin Boatwright-Navidad, Lilly Fincher, Braylen Johnson, Jaileigh Murphy, Bryce Pieper, Taryn Ray, Andrew Boatright, Riken Cross, Eric Dailey and Molly Haney.


Third grade:


Noah Christman, Allyson Dobecka, Harper Park, Gracie Bell, Addison bond, Vincent Castellanos, Gavin Rodgers, Devon Wallace, Addelyn Leakey, Sydney Martin, Tanner Terry, Casey Clopton, Arianna Howard, Will Ingram, Brevin Mayo, Maelee McBride, Garrett Rodgers, Aviana Acevedo, Hayden Brunner, Brandon Caballero, Lauren Catching, Faridy Gonzalez, Kiefer Phillips, Fernando Rangel and Sage Weatherly.


Fourth grade:


Olivia Dimayuga, Rodey Fincher, William Fuhr, Slayden Martin, Colton Tinker, Maddison Wade, Claire Wilkins, Nathan Hernandez, Nathan Thorpe, Ariel Uriostegui, Noah Wood-Fowler, Kason Bader, Christian Bates, Jesika Capps, Benjamin Garibay, Talan Haley, Lacy Hymel, Jackson Malta, Kamry Snapp, Emaleigh Sweeden, Stephanie Bastida, Eduardo Gonzalez, Veronica Neal, Brynn Riley, Fisher Robertson, Hannah Thompkins and Braden Ulmer.