FAMILY LIVING DIVISION

Clothing (3rd-5th grades)

Grand champion — Charlie Outen

Best of Show — Charlie Outen

1. Charlie Outen

Crafts (3rd-5th grades)

Grand champion — Nate Harlin

Ceramics

1. Sophia Veno

Holiday Decorations

1. Cadey Mikulenka

Recycled Crafts

1. Nate Harlin

2. Cadey Mikulenka

3. Cora Miller

Other

1. Sophia Veno

Crafts (6th-8th grades)

Recycled Crafts

1. Liam Miller

String Art

1. Taylor Harlin

Food (3rd-5th grades)

Grand champion — Kamrynn-Rose Reedy

Reserve champion — Charlie Outen

Coffee Cakes

1. Charlie Outen

2. Maizey Whitefield

3. Kennedy Graue

4. Kirstyn Wilson

Decorated Cakes

1. Charlie Outen

2. Morgan Lawson

3. Sophia Veno

4. Maizey Whitefield

Decorated Cupcakes

1. Dixie Snodgrass

2. Nate Harlin

Decorated Cookies

1. Tynlee Smith

Layer Cakes

1. Tynlee Smith

2. Reagan Stegemoller

3. Catie Sanders

Pound Cakes

1. River Yates

2. Ashlynne Conner

3. Corey Rosson

4. Sophia Veno

Bar Cookies

1. Jayde Umphress

2. Cadey Mikulenka

3. Catie Sanders

4. Rylee Mills

5. Ellie Teaff

Drop or Roll Cookies

1. Kellan Graue

2. Cody Stegemoller

3. Cora Miller

4. Kellen Rosson

Candies

1. Jayde Umphress

Fruit or Nut Quick Breads

1. Kamrynn-Rose Reedy

Yeast Breads

1. Cora Miller

Creative Mixes

1. Natalie Ward

Foods (6th-8th grades)

Coffee Cakes

1. Sam Reedy

2. Kalie Paxton

Decorated Cakes

1. Cameryn Pena

2. Kelby Griffin

Decorated Cupcakes

1. Campbell Morris

2. Cameryn Pena

3. Kinley Reynolds

Decorated Cakes

1. Taylor Harlin

Layer Cakes

1. Kinley Reynolds

2. Justyn Winn

Pound Cakes

1. Martin Reedy

2. Danica Paxton

Sheet Cakes

1. Kindalyn Davis

Bar Cookies

1. Martin Reedy

Drop or Roll Cookies

1. Payton Alexander

2. Sam Reedy

Candies

1. Danica Paxton

2. Yancy Ross

Pies and Cobblers

1. Payton Alexander

2. Kalie Paxton

Fruit or Nut Quick Breads

1. Liam Miller

Yeast Breads

1. Brady Stephenson

2. Carli Rosson

Creative Mixes

1. Liam Miller

2. Aubrey Ward

Jams/Jellies/Preserves

Campbell Morris

Dehydrated Fruits and Vegetables

1. Hunter Douglas

Foods (High school, 9th-12th grades)

Coffee Cakes

1. Blake Perry

2. Alexandra McPherson

3. Emily Rosentreter

4. Canyon Thompson

Decorated Cakes

1. Alexandra McPherson

2. Abby Stephenson

Decorated Cupcakes

1. Courtney Barker

2. Jeff Morris

3. Juan Garcia

Decorated Cookies

1. Juan Garcia

Layer Cakes

1. Emily Rosentreter

2. Alexis Cline

3. Ella Morris

4. Jack Roush

Pound Cakes

1. Jaqlyn Evans

2. Kathrynn Reedy

3. Ashlynn Perry

4. Zoee Watson

Sheet Cakes

1. Jackson Miller

2. Zoee Watson

Bar Cookies

1. Ella Morris

2. Jordin Voss

3. Marcus Moseley

4. Ashlyne Baker

5. Gabriel Rios

5. Emma Parrish

6. Camey Powers

Drop or Roll Cookies

1. Blake Perry

2. Jordin Voss

3. Emma Parrish

4. Kathrynn Reedy

Candies

1. Hudson Morris

2. Parker Stephenson

Pies and Cobblers

1. Callyn Miller

2. Hudson Morris

3. Julien Harte

4. Marcus Moseley

Fruit or Nut Quick Breads

1. Gabriel Rios

2. Jack Roush

3. Jeana Douglas

4. Ashlyne Baker

Sweet Rolls

1. Ashlynne Perry

2. Laney Whitefield

3. Kerry Stanton

Yeast Breads

1. Jackson Miller

Creative Mixes

1. Jaqlyn Evans

2. Courtney Barker

3. Jeana Douglas

Low Fat Desserts

1. Laney Whitefield

Jams/Jellies/Preserves

1. Jeff Morris