2013 Glen Rose Basketball Association

***Rosters

KINDERGARTEN

All About Hair

Colton Andress

Chandler Davis

Gaston McGarity

Saylor Smith

Connor Stivers

Noah Voss

Abigale Bunt

Claire Cantwell

Zara Overton

Coach: Billy Overton

The Harrison Co.

Kaden Gray

Corbin Homrighaus

Dalen Sublette

Taylor Harlin

Mariah Hill

Anna Peters

Carli Rosson

Aubrey Schuelke

Makinley Woodley

Coach: Ashley Woodley

Cover Me Fancy

Preston Andrews

Andrew Clark

Jimmy Lozey

Preston Ragsdale-Glass

Lexi Douglas

Ysabel Garcia

Haley Herring

Campbell Morris

Alexis Rynders

Coach: Laura Rynders

David’s Supermarkets

Coy Bain

Patrick Cruse

Dalen Reyes

Adrian Sanchez

Camden Singletary

Kasen Wilson

Halle Carr

Temperance Comer

Kristen Sanchez

Coach: Jody Singletary

1/2 BOYS

E.K. & Jennifer Hufstedler

Kaden Bruce

Khamron Juarez

Jaxson Pillow

Jackson Thompson

Jacob Thrasher

Bryce Birl

Hudson Morris

Parker Stephenson

Coach: Jaye Thompson

First Financial Bank

Lucas Delay

Jaxon Riddle

Oaklee Schieffer

Jadon Sinclair

Monte Thigpen

Jake Gilbreath

Bodee Mausser

Caden Smith

Coach: Denena Simpson

Glen Rose Reporter

Jaxon Heppler

Luis Mendoza

Eisen Sanchez

Waylon Thompson

Trevin Young

Zane Douglas

Brandon Munoz

Stone Wickline

Coach: Steve Heppler

Cleburne Fence

Kaleb Baker

Hunter Douglas

Gage Edgar

Walker Andrews

Hayden Bruce

Sean Dodson

Eddie Nail

Race Turner

Coach: Kate Goen

Tan Tyme

Canyon Costello

Andrew McDonald

Corban White

Dayton Drugan

Cohen Grace

Gavin Smelser

Gage Goodson

Hudson White

Coach: Jeremy White

1/2 GIRLS

Town and Country Bank

Jordan Thrasher

Brooke Marino

Cheyenne O’quinn

Kaydence Davis

Julianne Delay

Kendall Rush

Socorro Rocha

Coach: Soccoro Rocha

HDP Consulting

Amy Flippen

Carlie Garrison

Alicyn Moss

Samantha Ellenberger

Mignon Miller

Jordyn Placide

Khole Ukele

Coach: Kathryn Placide

Best Value Pharmacy

Bella Ibarra

Breanna Macias

Allison Austin

Sarah Burgess

Madeline Kirkley

Celeste Ramirez

Saphyre Sneed

Coach: Esmeralda Ibarra

Lloyd Wirt Rattlers

Micayla Kittelson

Bailey Gammons

Josie Oakes

Kaylee Barrow

Kylie Carter

Brylee Barron

Channing Westcott

Coach: Candyce Westcott

3/4 BOYS

Sanders Propane

Liam Coates

Evan Matthews

Joseph Talavera

Cameron Kirby

Jacob Martin

Zaden Robledo

Mason Miller

Coach: Andrew Hudson

Simple Simons Pizza

Gage Cathey

John Hague

Conner Homrighaus

Mason Daniels

Trayle McClure

Jesse Ramirez

Jake Treadaway

Coach: Doug McClure

Luminant

Devan Cody

Maxwell Hood

Michael Nail

Samuel Aldriedge

Jace Karels

Ashton Mills

Noah Sheffield

Hayden Crusher

Coach: Landra Sheffield

Tiger Car Wash

Blake Glass

Elijah Miller

Hayden Stivers

Kanyon Keese

Garrett Stivers

Hudson Williams

Gavin Young

Kade Davis

Coach: Lewis Keese

Duff Cunningham Golf Shop

Dakota Dunson

Brayden Lively

Tag Nystel

Calvin Cunningham

Zachariah Douglas

Haven Linnabery

Daniel Rodriguez

Hunter Wentworth

Coach: Duff Cunningham

3/4 GIRLS

Wiley Flower Shop

Traci Cody

Addison Nance

Alexi Reyna

Jeana Douglas

Clenna Elam

Cassidy Goen

Kinley Ibarra

Coach: Linda Nance

Hammond’s BBQ

Trinity Comstock

Haylee Garvey

Brooklynn Vara

Addison Barber

Brylea Foegelle

Jazmin Garcia

Halle Laramore

Coach: Valerie Williams

Misti White Photography

Sevannah Castillo

Ciclali Rodriguez

Ayeisha Garcia

Abby Stephenson

Jillian Kirkley

Jenna White

Presley Young

Coach: Janan Stephenson

McAnear Rentals

Zoee Johnson

Emily Rosentreter

Mary Elizabeth Young

Avery Schmitt

Felicity Austin

Gracie Ramirez

Alexa Segovia

Faith Shuffield

Coach: Johnathan Anderson

Bugle Oil & Gas

Lacy Burtscher

Mykayla Martin

Zaidey Mills

Lindsay Andress

Hannah Cantwell

Xhaxany Cuellar

Sephreana Hattenbach

Abby Koerner

Coach: Summer Redwine

5/6 BOYS

Western State Fire Protection

Parker Simmons

River Costello

Ricky Delagarza

Daniel Delagarza

Michael Watson

Marc Moss

Coel Goen

Coach: Jorge Espino

MesaTech Corp.

Jess Niedziela

Mason Westbrook

Jace Nabors

C.J. McClure

Carson Osborne

Jacob Pena

Winston Lagergren

Coach: Brett Nabors

Integrity Dent Repair

Kasen Keese

Westen Halcom

Ricky Douglas

Justin Hankins

Joel Mendoza

Grant McGarity

Tony Ramos

Coach: Lewis Keese

StoneWater Church

Kelton Bernard

Keegan Bunt

Case Thigpen

William Boyd

Abid Corrujedo

Cole Evert

Carson White

Coach: David Bernard

Cherokee Rose

Dax Read

Will Sleeper

Turner Slimp

Dristan Cathey

Brick Umphress

Charles Simons

Michael Cruse

Coach: Peggy Ward

Steve Moore Farm Bureau Ins.

Justin Fowler

Jett Karels

Jay Shero

Ethan Parrish

Brandt Moore

Danny Coates

Christian Albrecht

Coach: Donna Fowler

5/6 GIRLS

HDP Consulting

Alexis Drugan

Citlally Espino

Chloe Garrison

Hailey Ibarra

Tatum Stegint

Emma Sheffield

Nicole McQuesten

Presley Grace

Coach: Kathryn Placide

Daffan Mechanical

Abby Johnson

Natalie Lacey

Kathryn Martin

Jacy Moss

Jordin Voss

Claire Smith

Shelby Simpson

Madisen Comstock

Coach: Barry Simpson

Kelly Agency

Kylie Bruce

Macy Bybee

Kendall Douglas

Sarah Walton

Molly Beauchamp

Camryn Miller

Julia Sanchez

Coach: Doug Rynders

Cleburne Fence

Breanna Baker

Hannah Bruce

Ella Morris

Kennedy Overton

Emma Crabtree

Natalie Gill

Samantha Hood

Carissa McLain

Coach: Billy Overton

Starry Skye Academy

Kennedy Bunt

Kora Dodson

Brandi Black

Mackenzi Campos

Lyndsay Hartman

Krystle Miller

Courtney Morris

Avery Turner

Coach: April Campos

***Jan. 19 Schedule

JH HART GYM

8 AM  Integrity Dent Repair vs. Farm Bureau Insurance

9 AM  Kelly Agency vs. Starry Skye Academy

10 AM  Daffan Mechanical vs. Cleburne Fence

11 AM  Starry Skye Academy vs. HDP Consulting

12 PM  Cherokee Rose vs. MesaTech Corp.

1 PM  Western States Fire Protection vs. StoneWater Church

 JH LEACH GYM

8 AM  McAnear Rentals vs. Hammond’s Bar-B-Que

9 AM  Bugle Oil & Gas Services vs. Wiley Flower Shop

10 AM  Misti White Photography vs. McAnear Rentals

11 AM  Duff Cunningham Golf Shop vs. Simple Simon’s Pizza

12 PM  Sanders Propane vs. Luminant

1 PM  Simple Simon’s Pizza vs. Tiger Car Wash

 ELEMENTARY GYM

8 AM  Cover Me Fancy vs. All About Hair

9 AM  The Harrison Company vs. David’s Supermarket

10 AM  HDP Consulting vs. Town & Country Bank

11 AM Lloyd Wirt vs. Best Value Pharmacy

12 PM  Cleburne Fence vs. Tan Tyme

1 PM  Glen Rose Reporter vs. First Financial Bank

2 PM  E.K. & Jennifer Hufstedler vs. Cleburne Fence

***Other GRBA Info.

Board of Directors:

Sylvia Moss, President, 254-396-0392

moss.sylvia81@gmail.com

 

Commissioners:

Jeremiah Moss, 254-396-2208

moss669@gmail.com

 

Kathryn Placid, 817-408-0481

brownkathryn01@yahoo.com

 

Howard Placid, 817-559-1693

 

Steve Heppler, 254-485-3412

hepsteve@yahoo.com

 

Jaki Heppler, 254-485-4762

 

***Call 254-485-3412 for game information and scheduling changes. Weekly schedules can also be found at www.glenrosebasketball.com.