Tigers get on track in Tolar

GRR Staff Report sports@theglenrosereporter.com
Peyton Lytle wins the long jump and the triple jump.

Varsity boys' standings

1. Tolar - 176

2. Whitney - 162

4. Glen Rose - 82

9. Rio Vista - 0

*100-Meter Dash

4. Alex Cocita - 12.18

5. Stone Costello - 12.24

6. Dakota Prcin - 12.51

*200-Meter Dash

5. Stone Costello - 24.80

6. Dalton Gould - 24.86

*800-Meter Run

3. Brett Taylor - 2:07.36

*1600-Meter Run

6. Brett Taylor - 5:20.09

*300-Meter Hurdles

2. Jacob Locke - 42.68

*4x100-Meter Relay

5. Glen Rose (Cocita, Gould, Prcin, Costello) - 46.40

*4x200-Meter Relay

3. Glen Rose (Cocita, Gould, Locke, Peyton Lytle) - 1:34.64

*4x400-Meter Relay

5. Glen Rose (Locke, Drayton Williams, Ethan Hartman, Lytle) - 3:41.80

*Long Jump

1. Peyton Lytle - 19' 7 1/2"

3. Jayden Reynolds - 19'0 1/2"

*Discus

4. Miguel Barraza - 125'1"

*Triple Jump

1. Peyton Lytle - 41'9 1/2"

4. Jayden Reynolds - 40'2"

High Jump

5. Peyton Lytle - 5'10"

6. Bailey Holder - 5'8"

Varsity girls' standings

1. Glen Rose - 164

2. Tolar - 108

9. Wellington - 0

*100-Meter Dash

2. Page Green - 13.96

4. Ally Andress - 14.15

6. Bailey Brown - 14.44

*200-Meter Dash

1. Aubrey Starnes - 28.15

2. Kelsey Potter - 28.91

3. Lexi Crabtree - 29.04

*400-Meter Dash

2. Hailey Allen - 1:07.69

3. Shilah McFadin - 1:10.03

5. Megan Bretton - 1:10.55

*800-Meter Run

2. Madi Gibson - 2:35.74

4. Madison Wooten - 2:51.02

*1600-Meter Run

4. Sydney Lozier - 6:11.44

*3200-Meter Run

3. Sydney Lozier - 13:40.01

*100-Meter Hurdles

6. Brittany Watson - 19:12

*4x100-Meter Relay

2. Glen Rose (Green, Potter, Starnes, Ashlan Bernard) - 52.56

*4x200-Meter Relay

2. Glen Rose (Lexi Crabtree, Gibson, Starnes, Bernard) - 1:51.73

*4x400-Meter Relay

3. Glen Rose (Andress, Allen, McFadin, Gibson) - 4:31.58

*Shot Put

3. Breana Rosentreter - 33'9"

*Triple Jump

1. Ally Andress - 35'3 1/2"

3. Kelsey Potter - 32'9"

*High Jump

1. Ally Andress - 5'2"

2. Kalli Crabtree - 5'0"

*Pole Vault

3. Jaylan Evans - 7'6"

JV boys' standings

1. Glen Rose - 178

2. Venus - 118.5

9. Wellington - 0

*100-Meter Dash

2. Tristan Gordon - 12.47

*200-Meter Dash

1. Jesus Castellanos - 24.84

2. Brazos Overton - 24.94

*400-Meter Dash

2. Adrian Barraza - 56.25

3. Max Lauderdale - 58.62

4. Reynaldo Reyna - 59.96

*800-Meter Run

3. Dillon Graves - 2:15.57

*1600-Meter Run

4. Adam Talavera - 5:35.02

*110-Meter Hurdles

1. Tate Swearengin - 18.62

4. Nick Satterfield - 19.79

5. Payte Treadaway - 20.37

*300-Meter Hurdles

1. Tate Swearengin - 46.47

*4x100-Meter Relay

2. Glen Rose (Overton, Lauderdale, Castellanos, Gordon) - 47.51

*4x200-Meter Relay

1. Glen Rose (Castellanos, Gordon, Overton, Satterfield) - 1:39.61

*4x400-Meter Relay

2. Glen Rose (Graves, Swearengin, Lauderdale, Barraza) - 3:50.51

*Long Jump

3. Nick Satterfield - 17'0"

*Shot Put

2. Yuri White - 37'9"

*High Jump

2. Nathan Rose - 5'4"

T-3. Brazos Overton - 5'4"

T-3. Colton Bunt - 5'4"

*Pole Vault

1. Brazos Overton - 11'0"

4. Jesus Castellanos - 9'0"

JV girls' standings

1. Glen Rose - 154

2. Hico - 147

T-8. Wellington - 0

*100-Meter Dash

1. Annie Bryant - 13.94

5. Melissa Sifuentes - 14.83

*200-Meter Dash

4. Hannah Andrews - 30.56

5. Madison Roberson - 30.69

*800-Meter Run

4. Sandy Delgado - 2:59.60

*1600-Meter Run

1. Andrea Mendoza - 6:37.15

6. Valeria Castro - 7:10.84

*3200-Meter Run

3. Andrea Mendoza - 15.10

6. Wendy Rios - 16.44

*100-Meter Hurdles

1. Courtney McCamey - 18.50

2. Liz Boyd - 18.61

3. Laiken McAnear - 18.62

*300-Meter Hurdles

1. Laiken McAnear - 51.13

3. Courtney McCamey - 54.37

6. Liz Boyd - 56.40

*4x100-Meter Relay

1. Glen Rose (Sifuentes, Alex Burns, Roberson, Bryant) - 55.63

*4x200-Meter Relay

2. Glen Rose (Sifuentes, Burns, Roberson, Bryant) - 2:03.13

*4x400-Meter Relay

4. Glen Rose (McCamey, Andrews, Esperanza Galindo, Delgado) - 4:59.84

*Long Jump

5. Madison Roberson - 13'0"

*Shot Put

3. Brittany Miller - 24'8"

*Discus

1. Jaci Bridges - 76'0 1/2"

*Pole Vault

1. Courtney McCamey - 6'6"