JH track travels to Clifton

GRR Staff Report sports@theglenrosereporter.com
GRJHS Track and Field

7TH BOYS' STANDINGS

1. Valley Mills - 156

5. Glen Rose - 74

9. Penelope - 0

*100-Meter Dash

2. Nick Rebolloso - 12.81

*200-Meter Dash

3. C.J. McClure - 27.56

*400-Meter Dash

6. Brick Umphress - 1:04.98

*2400-Meter Run

4. Orrin Miller - 10:05.81

*110-Meter Hurdles

5. Jace Nabors - 21.97

6. Braylen Meador - 22.02

*300-Meter Hurdles

3. Braylen Meador - 50.00

4. Nick Rebolloso - 50.31

*4x100-Meter Relay

5. Glen Rose (McClure, Case Thigpen, Jacob Merrill, Ricky Douglas) - 55.02

*4x400-Meter Relay

2. Glen Rose (Rebolloso, Thigpen, Umphress, Meador) - 4:19.52

*Long Jump

4. Nick Rebolloso - 14'9"

*Shot Put

4. Brint Melton - 29'0"

5. Grant McGarity - 28'11"

6. Ricky Douglas - 28'9"

*Discus

3. Ricky Douglas - 89'9"

5. Brandt Moore - 74'5"

*Triple Jump

5. C.J. McClure - 30'4 1/2"

*High Jump

T-5. Case Thigpen - 4'8"

7TH GIRLS' STANDINGS

1. Crawford - 159

3. Glen Rose - 116

9. Penelope - 0

*100-Meter Dash

3. Hannah Anderson - 14.46

*400-Meter Dash

2. Hannah Anderson - 1:13.12

*800-Meter Run

1. Avery Turner - 2:33.12

4. Skylar Pierce - 2:53.06

*1600-Meter Run

2. Breanna Baker - 6:21.44

3. Kathryn Burroughs - 6:35.88

5. Elizabeth Gutierrez - 6:44.44

*2400-Meter Run

1. America Gutierrez - 10:31.88

*100-Meter Hurdles

1. Camryn Miller - 18.14

*300-Meter Hurdles

5. Breanna Baker - 57.84

6. Camryn Miller - 58.40

*4x100-Meter Relay

3. Glen Rose (Pierce, Hailey Ibarra, Kora Dodson, Turner) - 56.72

*4x200-Meter Relay

5. Glen Rose (Baker, Miller, Dodson, Ibarra) - 2:08.56

*4x400-Meter Relay

2. Glen Rose (Turner, Ibarra, Dodson, Pierce) - 4:43.96

*Long Jump

6. Hailey Ibarra - 12'0 1/2"

*Shot Put

4. Ella Morris - 25'2"

5. Kennedy Bunt - 24'11"

*Discus

3. Alexis Drugan - 63'10"

*Triple Jump

4. Avery Turner - 26'5 1/2"

*High Jump

6. Camryn Miller - 4'2"

8TH BOYS' STANDINGS

1. Glen Rose - 161.75

2. Clifton - 158

9. Penelope - 0

*100-Meter Dash

1. Josh Mascola - 12.12

5. River Costello - 12.75

6. Garrett Gilbreath - 13.15

*200-Meter Dash

1. Josh Mascola - 26.18

*400-Meter Dash

T-1. Harrison Hawkins - 1:01.31

3. Ronin Aper - 1:01.59

*110-Meter Hurdles

1. Westen Halcom - 18.41

3. Keegan Bunt - 20.59

*300-Meter Hurdles

1. Jess Niedziela - 46.75

2. Abid Corrujedo - 48.48

3. Kelton Bernard - 48.87

*4x100-Meter Relay

1. Glen Rose (Bernard, Halcom, Sam McPherson, Mascola) - 49.06

*4x200-Meter Relay

2. Glen Rose (Corrujedo, Bernard, Gilbreath, McPherson) - 1:42.81

*4x400-Meter Relay

1. Glen Rose (Aper, Niedziela, Halcom, Costello) - 3:57.87

*Long Jump

2. Westen Halcom - 17'5 1/4"

6. Jess Niedziela - 16'1"

*Shot Put

5. River Costello - 36'5"

6. Bryan Pounds - 36'2"

*Triple Jump

2. Kelton Bernard - 33'3"

6. Abid Corrujedo - 31'9 1/2"

*High Jump

3. River Costello - 4'10"

T-4. Josh Mascola - 4'8"

8TH GIRLS' STANDINGS

1. Glen Rose - 138

2. Crawford - 117.5

9. Penelope - 0

*100-Meter Dash

4. Bryanna Lytle - 14.35

*200-Meter Dash

5. Natalie Lacey - 30.60

*400-Meter Dash

3. Abby Johnson - 1:11.59

5. Ashley Mena - 1:14.37

*800-Meter Run

2. Emma Sheffield - 2:51.71

5. Sami Hood - 3:00.58

*1600-Meter Run

2. Laura Ogletree - 6:03.68

*2400-Meter Run

1. Laura Ogletree - 9:54.18

6. Kassandra Gutierrez - 10:58.84

*100-Meter Hurdles

2. Natalie Gill - 19.14

T-6. Emma Crabtree - 19.88

*300-Meter Hurdles

5. Katie Ganem - 58.31

*4x100-Meter Relay

2. Glen Rose (Lacey, Shalyn Wedel, Collie Keller, Courtney Morris) - 56.75

*4x200-Meter Relay

1. Glen Rose (Wedel, Morris, Lacey, Keller) - 2:00.59

*4x400-Meter Relay

1. Glen Rose (Sheffield, Johnson, Wedel, Keller) - 4:43.24

*Shot Put

5. Tatum Stegint - 30'6"

*Discus

3. Tatum Stegint - 66'8"

*Triple Jump

5. Emma Sheffield - 28'3"

6. Natalie Gill - 28'0"

*High Jump

1. Collie Keller - 4'8"

*Pole Vault

2. Shalyn Wedel - 7'0"